If you voted National, please delete me. NOW. Anyway…

Govt Spikes Removal of Paedophile Name Suppression Bill

Rt Hon Winston Peters

New Zealand First Leader
1 APRIL 2015

Government Spikes Removal of Paedophile Name Suppression Bill

Parliament today refused leave for the Member for Northland Rt Hon Winston Peters to introduce a Bill to remove the right of paedophiles to name suppression when the victim wants their attacker named.

A host of National MPs objected to the Bill being introduced.

Mr Peters says he is disappointed the government is content to allow paedophiles to hide behind a cloak of secrecy.

“This is often imposed on the basis it protects the victim,” he says. “But in cases where the victim wants exposure of the crime and not secrecy our Bill will remove the subjudice rule, name suppression, and the legal cone of silence.”

The New Zealand First Leader sought leave for the Bill, Criminal Procedure (Removing Paedophile Name Suppression) Amendment Bill, to be introduced and debated on the next members’ day.

http://www.scoop.co.nz/stories/PA1504/S00025/govt-spikes-removal-of-paedophile-name-suppression-bill.htm

WHAT THE FUCKING FUCK, NATIONAL. WHAT THE FUCKINGUPPITY FUCK.

KEY, YOU AND YOUR CRONIES ARE DISINGENUOUS PIECES OF SHIT.

I WILL PASS MY JOURNALISM DIPLOMA WHEN IT COMES TO IT, AND THEN I AM GOING TO FUCKING FIND YOU.

AND YOU WILL ANSWER TO ME. YES, YOU WILL.

YOU FUCKING SON OF A BITCH.

AND YOUR LITTLE DOGS TOO.

THE CHILDREN ARE THE FUTURE OF THIS COUNTRY YOU’RE SELLING OUT FROM UNDER US.

STARVE THE POOR ONES, STEAL THE RIGHTS OF THE ABUSED ONES… WHAT NEXT?!

UUUUUUUUUUGGGGGGGGGGGGHHHHHHHHHHHHH GOD.

FFFFFFFFFFFFUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUCK YYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYOUUU.

YOU JUST WAIT, MOTHERFUCKER.

GET FUCKING READY.

I’M COMING FOR YOU.

BELIEVE IT.

AND I WANT THE NATION TO SEE.

RUN, PIG, RUN.

HERE I COME.

*edit (8th Sep ’15) OOH LOOK AT ALL MY CAPSLOCK FURY. 
SO SCARY, LIKE, WOAH.

<(._.<) <(._.)> (>._.)>
^^^ so here’s a dancing marshmallow ’cause hell yes.

It turns out that

being a tiny bit of a smartass still makes me feel better, even after all these years. No matter how sad I am.
I’m not talking about threatening or insulting people, just about being a bit of an idiot and talking absolute nonsense.
People sometimes get angry when they can’t process or laugh at said nonsense, so if that becomes obvious, it’s not really that fun anymore.
It’s not that fun to straight-up piss people off, unless they’re the type to think that pissing people off is fun, in which case I like to prove them right by seeing if their own views apply to them. Yep. I’m sure there’s a point…?
I dunno. I’m too busy rustling jimmies.

In any case, I wonder if my parents would be happy with this or not; on one hand, not many parents like the thought of their first-born being sexually active, but I'm sure they love the thought of me eventually having children one day. They'd be pretty nice grandparents, in my opinion.

The internet is a playground and I’ll talk shit if I want to…?

P.S.: There’s no way I mean to offend those who don’t feel the need to have sex like others do. In fact, I once identified as demisexual and grey-A, until it didn’t make sense for me to do so. I still talk to the people on the forum featured in the shitty screencap above; turns out they don’t judge. Love it.

P.P.S.: Yes, I thought it’d also be funny to have a Scientology profile pic. #YODELO-HEY-HEE-HOO. Yep. I’ve been trolling the Humanists. I love them, but the fuckers can’t take a joke (albeit lame as shit), so I can’t help but mess with them right now. I’ll get bored of it soon, probably.